Recent Results
Sport | Date | Opponent | Result | W/L | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys Soccer | Tue, Dec 19 | McKinney North | 0-2 | Story | L | ||
McKinney North | 0-2 | Story | L | ||||
Girls Soccer | Tue, Dec 19 | Mansfield | 0-1 | Story | L | ||
Mansfield | 0-1 | Story | L | ||||
Girls Basketball | Mon, Dec 18 | Centennial | 63-17 | Story | W | ||
Centennial | 63-17 | Story | W | ||||
Girls Basketball | Fri, Dec 15 | Memorial | 71-51 | Story | W | ||
Memorial | 71-51 | Story | W | ||||
Boys Soccer | Fri, Dec 15 | McKinney High | 2-0 | Story | W | ||
McKinney High | 2-0 | Story | W | ||||
Girls Soccer | Fri, Dec 15 | Rock Hill | 0-1 | Story | L | ||
Rock Hill | 0-1 | Story | L | ||||
Boys Basketball | Tue, Dec 12 | Prosper | 34-58 | Story | L | ||
Prosper | 34-58 | Story | L | ||||
Boys Soccer | Tue, Dec 12 | Newman Smith | 0-3 | Story | L | ||
Newman Smith | 0-3 | Story | L | ||||
Girls Soccer | Tue, Dec 12 | Western Hills | 15-0 | Story | W | ||
Western Hills | 15-0 | Story | W | ||||
Wrestling | Sat, Dec 09 | TWC | Did not place | Story | |||
TWC | Did not place | Story | |||||
Wrestling | Sat, Dec 09 | Varsity War Games | Did not place | Story | |||
Varsity War Games | Did not place | Story | |||||
Boys Basketball | Fri, Dec 08 | Plano Sr. High | 43-69 | Story | L | ||
Plano Sr. High | 43-69 | Story | L | ||||
Boys Soccer | Fri, Dec 08 | Panther Creek | 1-1 | Story | T | ||
Panther Creek | 1-1 | Story | T | ||||
Girls Basketball | Fri, Dec 08 | Lehi, Utah Hoopfest | 2 wins | Story | |||
Lehi, Utah Hoopfest | 2 wins | Story | |||||
Girls Soccer | Fri, Dec 08 | Reedy | 1-3 | Story | L | ||
Reedy | 1-3 | Story | L | ||||
Swim and Dive | Thu, Dec 07 | North Texas 5A TISCA Invit | Boys' 10th, girls' 8th | Story | |||
North Texas 5A TISCA Invit | Boys' 10th, girls' 8th | Story | |||||
Wrestling | Wed, Dec 06 | TRI vs D. Adamson & Li | Girls' 1st, boys' 2nd | Story | |||
TRI vs D. Adamson & Li | Girls' 1st, boys' 2nd | Story | |||||
Boys Golf | Fri, Dec 01 | Leopard Fall Classic | 10th place | Story | |||
Leopard Fall Classic | 10th place | Story | |||||
Boys Basketball | Fri, Dec 01 | Panther Creek | 35-45 | Story | L | ||
Panther Creek | 35-45 | Story | L | ||||
Wrestling | Fri, Dec 01 | Rumble at the Rock | Girls' 11th place, boys' 38th place | Story | |||
Rumble at the Rock | Girls' 11th place, boys' 38th place | Story | |||||
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |
Upcoming Games
Sport | Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baseball | Tue, Mar 19 | 7:30 | Lebanon Trail | The Nest | |
Lebanon Trail | The Nest | ||||
Boys Soccer | Tue, Mar 19 | Centennial | Centennial | ||
Centennial | Centennial | ||||
Girls Soccer | Tue, Mar 19 | 5:30 | Centennial | the Nest | |
Centennial | the Nest | ||||
Baseball | Fri, Mar 22 | 7:30 | Lebanon Trail | Lebanon Trail | |
Lebanon Trail | Lebanon Trail | ||||
Softball | Sat, Mar 23 | 2:00 | Lebanon Trail | The Nest | |
Lebanon Trail | The Nest | ||||
Track and Field | Sat, Mar 23 | Little Elm Lobo Relays | Lobo Stadium | ||
Little Elm Lobo Relays | Lobo Stadium | ||||
Girls Golf | Mon, Mar 25 | District 10-5A | Twin Creeks GC | ||
District 10-5A | Twin Creeks GC | ||||
Girls Soccer | Mon, Mar 25 | TBA | Bi District Playoffs | ||
Bi District Playoffs | |||||
Softball | Tue, Mar 26 | 6:30 | Emerson | The Nest | |
Emerson | The Nest | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Mar 26 | 7:30 | Heritage | The Nest | |
Heritage | The Nest | ||||
Softball | Thu, Mar 28 | 6:30 | Heritage | The Nest | |
Heritage | The Nest | ||||
Baseball | Thu, Mar 28 | 7:30 | Heritage | Heritage | |
Heritage | Heritage | ||||
Softball | Tue, Apr 02 | 6:30 | Memorial | Memorial | |
Memorial | Memorial | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Apr 02 | 7:30 | Walnut Grove | Walnut Grove | |
Walnut Grove | Walnut Grove | ||||
Track and Field | Tue, Apr 02 | District 10-5A Championshi | Coach K Stadium | ||
District 10-5A Championshi | Coach K Stadium | ||||
Boys Golf | Tue, Apr 02 | District 10-5A | The Bridges GC | ||
District 10-5A | The Bridges GC | ||||
Softball | Fri, Apr 05 | 6:30 | Centennial | The Nest | |
Centennial | The Nest | ||||
Baseball | Fri, Apr 05 | 7:30 | Walnut Grove | The Nest | |
Walnut Grove | The Nest | ||||
Softball | Tue, Apr 09 | 6:30 | Independence | Independence | |
Independence | Independence | ||||
Baseball | Tue, Apr 09 | 7:30 | Independence | The Nest | |
Independence | The Nest | ||||
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport. |